Overy Staithe SC Open

18/05/2018 – 19/05/2018

Boat Number Helm Total Position
GBR 125 Chris Gibbs 3 1
GBR 133 Ben Goakes 5 2
GBR 135 Martin Read 9 3
GBR 128 Alex Smith 9 4
NED 226 Richard Mulderij 13 5
GBR 111 Tim Ashby 15 6
GBR 16 Andrew Cracknell 16 7

Number of Discards: 1

 

Wells SC Open

02/06/2018 – 03/06/2018

Boat Number Helm Total Position
GBR 135 Martin Read 4 1
GBR 128 Alex Smith 6 2
GBR 125 Will Gibbs 8 3
NED 226 Richard Mulderij 12 4
GBR 127 Adam Anthony 12 5
GBR 16 Andrew Cracknell 14 6
GBR 106 Bruce Kemp 16 7
GBR 111 Tim Ashby 18 8
GBR 118 Simon Neale 22 9
GBR 115 Martin Few 30 10

Number of Discards: 1

British Sharpie Championship 2018

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat name Sail Number Helm Crew Country Brancaster Staithe Challenge Cup Langstone Mill Duke of Connaught Trophy Wells Whelk Pot Royal Lymington Ocean Cup Chairman’s Trophy Total Nett
1st Jan Van Galen 14 Daan Versteeg Ton van Berkel NED 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Windspiel 125 Will Gibbs Chris Gibbs GBR 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Krek Wan Wou 135 Dennis van Vliet Ben Kloos NED 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 1.0 34.0 12.0
4th Fuut 226 Richard Mulderij Oggy NED 13.0 (18.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 45.0 27.0
5th Poelsnip 135 Martin Read Immy Gibbs GBR 11.0 6.0 (14.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 51.0 37.0
6th Rakker 136 Brian Lambert Sam Neal GBR 9.0 (13.0) 5.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 51.0 38.0
7th Titania 16 Andrew Cracknell Justine Sykes/Charlie Orton GBR 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 52.0 42.0
8th Adventurer 69 Rob Wynne Sally Wynne GBR 6.0 9.0 (17.0) 13.0 5.0 10.0 60.0 43.0
9th Rockabye 12 Tim Gibbs Charlie Orton GBR 3.0 11.0 2.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 71.0 46.0
10th Capella 128 Alex Smith Paul Beachell GBR 5.0 7.0 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 11.0 58.0 46.0
11th Luffa 123 Henry Burkitt James Nye GBR 19.0 (22.0 DNF) 9.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 73.0 51.0
12th Ghost 133 Ben Goakes Paul Goakes GBR 10.0 5.0 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 14.0 66.0 52.0
13th Skybird 127 Adam Anthony Ed Farrell GBR (17.0) 16.0 6.0 16.0 6.0 12.0 73.0 56.0
14th Poesje 134 Will Adams Tim Adams GBR 7.0 19.0 10.0 8.0 20.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 89.0 64.0
15th Annamarie 9 Paddy Spink Ros Blazejczyk GBR 22.0 DNF 2.0 7.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 91.0 66.0
16th Kelpie 102 Charlie Bennion Jim Crossman GBR 12.0 (15.0) 13.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 82.0 67.0
17th Miranda 106 Bruce Kemp Patrick Neal GBR 16.0 17.0 15.0 (25.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 95.0 70.0
18th Southern Cross 111 Tim Ashby Charlie Borthwick GBR 18.0 8.0 18.0 (19.0 DNF) 17.0 16.0 96.0 77.0
19th Cymba 118 Simon Neale Harvey Gunhouse/Darnell Empson GBR 14.0 14.0 22.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 105.0 80.0
20th Very Old 122 Uwe Peters Guenter Daubenmerkl GER 15.0 12.0 19.0 (25.0 DNC) 16.0 25.0 DNC 112.0 87.0
21st Houri 3 James Nunn Cliff Nye GBR (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 16.0 19.0 DNF 20.0 OCS 19.0 DNF 124.0 99.0
22nd Garganey 92 Dick Pratt Anne Rehill GBR (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 150.0 125.0